Roma's Italian Restaurant alcohol sales
Roma's Italian Restaurant at 2760 Venture Way Ste 100 in Waxahachie, Texas reported $79,987 in alcohol sales from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026, +36.8% compared with the 12 months before. It ranks #37 of 59 reporting locations in Waxahachie and #89 of 140 in Ellis County.
2760 Venture Way Ste 100, Waxahachie, TX 75165 · Ellis County · TABC permit MB200152434 · Owner on file: Bucaromas LLC
Monthly alcohol sales
| Month | Liquor | Wine | Beer | Cover | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | $1,405 | $1,050 | $758 | $0 | $3,213 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,409 | $1,456 | $1,050 | $0 | $4,915 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,567 | $1,606 | $1,365 | $0 | $5,538 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,847 | $1,751 | $1,234 | $0 | $5,832 |
| May 2026 | $3,948 | $2,500 | $1,498 | $0 | $7,946 |
| Apr 2026 | $3,654 | $3,000 | $986 | $0 | $7,640 |
| Mar 2026 | $3,637 | $2,324 | $2,000 | $0 | $7,961 |
| Feb 2026 | $3,178 | $2,323 | $1,000 | $0 | $6,501 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,875 | $0 | $3,596 | $0 | $6,471 |
| Dec 2025 | $3,099 | $2,029 | $2,000 | $0 | $7,128 |
| Nov 2025 | $3,847 | $2,574 | $2,000 | $0 | $8,421 |
| Oct 2025 | $3,847 | $2,574 | $2,000 | $0 | $8,421 |
Similar sales in Waxahachie
| Location | Last 12 months |
|---|---|
| Butter & Grace 109 W Franklin St Ste 115 | $119,755 |
| John's Place 100 N College St Ste 101 | $119,568 |
| Butter & Grace Kitchen 1585 N Highway 77 Ste G | $86,022 |
| First Watch #1174 1760 N Highway 77 | $84,265 |
| The Emory 106 N College St | $65,417 |
| Cork & Keg 106 N College St | $61,439 |
| Golf Club Of Waxahachie LLC 1920 W Highway 287 Byp | $46,826 |
| Ellis County Youth Expo INC 2300 W Highway 287 Byp | $41,069 |
Questions about Roma's Italian Restaurant
How much alcohol does Roma's Italian Restaurant sell?
Roma's Italian Restaurant at 2760 Venture Way Ste 100 in Waxahachie, Texas reported $79,987 in alcohol sales from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026, +36.8% compared with the 12 months before. That covers liquor, wine, beer and cover charges as reported to the Texas Comptroller. Food isn't included.
What does Roma's Italian Restaurant sell the most of?
Over those 12 months, 47% of reported sales were liquor, 29% wine and 24% beer.
Who owns Roma's Italian Restaurant?
The taxpayer on file with the Texas Comptroller is Bucaromas LLC.
Figures are gross receipts each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax. Bar Sales IQ uses public records and has no affiliation with the State of Texas or TABC.

