Top 25 bars and restaurants in Bee Cave by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Bee Cave that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 26 locations reported sales, totaling $9.9 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Woodrow'S 12801 Shops Pkwy Ste 100 · Lw Woody'S Tavern I LLC | $1,726,933 | $143,911 | 43% | -3.3% |
| 2 | Maudie'S Hill Country, LLC 12506 Shops Pkwy · Maudie'S Hill Country, LLC | $1,632,656 | $136,055 | 90% | +8.7% |
| 3 | The League 13420 Galleria Cir · The League Galleria, LLC | $1,234,588 | $102,882 | 51% | +4.8% |
| 4 | Plate By Dzintra 12823 Shops Pkwy · Plate By Dzintra LLC | $712,806 | $59,401 | 42% | -8.2% |
| 5 | Hcg Beverage, LLC 12525 Bee Cave Pkwy · Hcg Beverage, LLC | $699,028 | $58,252 | 65% | +15.6% |
| 6 | Spanish Oaks Golf Club 13001 Spanish Oaks Club Dr · Sogc Beverage Company, LLC | $608,568 | $50,714 | 36% | +5.8% |
| 7 | Chili'S Grill & Bar #1542 12713 Galleria Cir · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $396,430 | $33,036 | 60% | -5.7% |
| 8 | Thats My Jam 12815 Shops Pkwy Ste 100 · Bc Venture Firm LLC | $358,215 | $29,851 | 82% | +2355.5% |
| 9 | Chisos Grill 12700 Hill Country Blvd Ste 100 · Chisos Grill, INC. | $347,846 | $28,987 | 55% | -1.0% |
| 10 | Saltgrass Steakhouse 12613 Galleria Cir · Saltgrass, INC. | $333,230 | $27,769 | 49% | -2.7% |
| 11 | Jules Design Bar 12700 Hill Country Blvd Ste T-110 · Julie Smith Design And Retail LLC | $295,803 | $24,650 | 71% | -4.4% |
| 12 | Buenos Aires Cafe 13500 Galleria Cir Ste 120 · La Porteqa, INC. | $263,018 | $21,918 | 40% | -2.6% |
| 13 | Los Pinos 11715 Fm 2244 · Las Mariquitas LLC | $200,470 | $16,706 | 84% | -2.6% |
| 14 | Taco Margarita 3620 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 350 · Corazon De Mar, LLC | $166,845 | $13,904 | 87% | +7.3% |
| 15 | Artemis Mediterranean Grill 4025 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 200 · Mykonos Management Group INC. | $163,262 | $13,605 | 43% | -15.8% |
| 16 | Cinemark Hill Country #377 12812 Hill Country Blvd · Cnmk Texas Properties, LLC | $161,576 | $13,465 | 13% | +6.3% |
| 17 | Tadashi 12820 Hill Country Blvd Ste E-105 · Tadashi Nc INC | $157,397 | $13,116 | 28% | -7.2% |
| 18 | Via 313, LLC - Pizza 3944 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 3-100 · Via 313, LLC | $145,862 | $12,155 | 37% | -6.0% |
| 19 | Giovanni'S Table 11701 Fm 2244 Rd Ste 105 · G&T Stojani LLC | $130,966 | $10,914 | 18% | -0.3% |
| 20 | Bon Japanese Cuisine 3500b Ranch Road 620 S Ste B100 · 2jh Investments, INC | $88,641 | $7,387 | 48% | -3.9% |
| 21 | Nasha 3944 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 110 · Nasha India, INC | $27,067 | $2,256 | 69% | +86.4% |
| 22 | The Pecan Street Association, INC. 12700 Hill Country Blvd · The Pecan Street Association, INC. | $19,192 | $9,596 | 0% | -67.0% |
| 23 | One Taco 3944 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 130 · One Taco, LLC | $9,848 | $821 | 49% | +0.5% |
| 24 | South Square Collective, INC. 12700 Hill Country Blvd · South Square Collective, INC. | $3,240 | $3,240 | 0% | new |
| 25 | Event Zero INC. 15000 Hamilton Pool Rd · Event Zero INC. | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
Fastest growing in Bee Cave
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Hcg Beverage, LLC 12525 Bee Cave Pkwy | $699,028 | +15.6% |
| Maudie'S Hill Country, LLC 12506 Shops Pkwy | $1,632,656 | +8.7% |
| Taco Margarita 3620 Ranch Road 620 S Ste 350 | $166,845 | +7.3% |
| Cinemark Hill Country #377 12812 Hill Country Blvd | $161,576 | +6.3% |
| Spanish Oaks Golf Club 13001 Spanish Oaks Club Dr | $608,568 | +5.8% |
| The League 13420 Galleria Cir | $1,234,588 | +4.8% |
| Giovanni'S Table 11701 Fm 2244 Rd Ste 105 | $130,966 | -0.3% |
| Chisos Grill 12700 Hill Country Blvd Ste 100 | $347,846 | -1.0% |
| Buenos Aires Cafe 13500 Galleria Cir Ste 120 | $263,018 | -2.6% |
| Los Pinos 11715 Fm 2244 | $200,470 | -2.6% |
Questions about Bee Cave bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Bee Cave?
Little Woodrow'S at 12801 Shops Pkwy Ste 100 reported the most alcohol sales in Bee Cave, with $1,726,933 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Bee Cave sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Bee Cave reported $9.9 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +4.4% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $32K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Bee Cave sell mixed drinks?
26 locations in Bee Cave with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg