Top 25 bars and restaurants in Boerne by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Boerne that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 46 locations reported sales, totaling $15.0 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Mirasol At Napa Oaks 27650 Interstate 10 W Ste 115 · Calvillo'S Culinaria, LLC | $1,934,789 | $161,232 | 93% | +4.1% |
| 2 | Tapatio Springs Hill Country Resort 1 Resort Way · Hei Austin Concessions LLC | $1,657,533 | $138,128 | 52% | +55.7% |
| 3 | The Clubs And Lodges At Cordillera Ranch 1092 Clubs Dr · Cordillera Ranch Club Management, LLC | $1,142,692 | $95,224 | 41% | -6.5% |
| 4 | El Chaparral Cocina Y Cantina 36 Old San Antonio Rd · Gabelos Restaurant Group, LLC | $717,400 | $59,783 | 80% | -11.7% |
| 5 | Bevy Hotel 101 Herff Rd · Bevy Hotel Beverage Company, LLC | $665,133 | $55,428 | 61% | +4.5% |
| 6 | Salvador Dobbs 512 River Rd · Salvador Dobbs LLC | $655,883 | $54,657 | 61% | -1.5% |
| 7 | Sauced Wing Bar 215 W Bandera Rd Ste 101 · Cme Enterprises, INC. | $643,462 | $53,622 | 48% | -2.5% |
| 8 | The Kendall 128 W Blanco Rd · Top Of The Mast Incorporated | $621,553 | $62,155 | 60% | new |
| 9 | Sunny'S All Day Brunch & Bar 518 River Rd · Buttercup Brunch LLC | $559,274 | $46,606 | 87% | +128.0% |
| 10 | Las Guitarras Cocina Mexicana 911 S Main St Ste A · Las Guitarras, LLC | $466,654 | $38,888 | 85% | -5.0% |
| 11 | LP Boerne, LTD. 114 Herff Rd · LP Boerne, LTD. | $407,831 | $33,986 | 75% | -14.6% |
| 12 | Chili'S Grill & Bar 601 W Bandera Rd · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $404,833 | $33,736 | 53% | +8.3% |
| 13 | Joshua Creek Ranch 132 Cravey Rd · Joshua Creek Shooting Resort, INC. | $397,299 | $33,108 | 52% | +5.8% |
| 14 | Richter Tavern 153 S Main St Including 105 And 300 · Oben Werks, LLC | $355,888 | $29,657 | 71% | -8.8% |
| 15 | Drink Texas Sports Bar 31138 Interstate 10 W · Llck Enterprises, LLC | $329,370 | $27,448 | 58% | -15.2% |
| 16 | The Oak 605 S Main St · Double R Cigars, LLC | $327,398 | $27,283 | 75% | -5.2% |
| 17 | 259 Brantley'S Bistro 259 S Main St · Brantley Hospitality, LLC | $309,856 | $25,821 | 51% | +7.8% |
| 18 | Pinchy'S Lobster + Rawbar 250 River Rd · Pinchy'S Restaurant Group LLC | $305,696 | $25,475 | 83% | +5.5% |
| 19 | Twelve To Twelve 1491 S Main St · Lumo USA LLC | $261,276 | $21,773 | 88% | new |
| 20 | Inferno'S Wood Fired Oven & Spirits 1540 River Rd · Infernos Boerne-TX, LLC. | $254,371 | $21,198 | 42% | -0.9% |
| 21 | Luciano Napa Oaks 27650 Interstate 10 W Ste 101 · Luciano Napa Oaks, LLC | $224,987 | $18,749 | 56% | +17.4% |
| 22 | Indulge, LLC 21 Truss Dr · Indulge, LLC | $217,460 | $18,122 | 41% | +1.8% |
| 23 | Tre Pizzeria 103 N Main St · Blacksmith Grill LLC | $209,409 | $17,451 | 44% | +16.5% |
| 24 | Peggy'S On The Green 128 W Blanco Rd · Peggy'S On The Green, LLC | $196,590 | $65,530 | 59% | -79.1% |
| 25 | Darkside Afterdark 25 Truss Dr Bldg B · Darkside Brick Oven Pizza Co., LLC | $184,362 | $15,364 | 2% | new |
Fastest growing in Boerne
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Sunny'S All Day Brunch & Bar 518 River Rd | $559,274 | +128.0% |
| Tapatio Springs Hill Country Resort 1 Resort Way | $1,657,533 | +55.7% |
| Luciano Napa Oaks 27650 Interstate 10 W Ste 101 | $224,987 | +17.4% |
| Tre Pizzeria 103 N Main St | $209,409 | +16.5% |
| Boerne Taco House 470 S Main St Ste 200 | $140,725 | +14.0% |
| Chili'S Grill & Bar 601 W Bandera Rd | $404,833 | +8.3% |
| Valeria Ristorante Italiano 109 Waterview Pkwy Ste 105 | $140,289 | +8.1% |
| 259 Brantley'S Bistro 259 S Main St | $309,856 | +7.8% |
| O'Brien'S 848 State Highway 46 E | $183,916 | +7.5% |
| Joshua Creek Ranch 132 Cravey Rd | $397,299 | +5.8% |
Questions about Boerne bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Boerne?
El Mirasol At Napa Oaks at 27650 Interstate 10 W Ste 115 reported the most alcohol sales in Boerne, with $1,934,789 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Boerne sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Boerne reported $15.0 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +0.7% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $27K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Boerne sell mixed drinks?
46 locations in Boerne with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg