Top 25 bars and restaurants in Graford by alcohol sales
These are the 10 bars, restaurants and clubs in Graford that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 10 locations reported sales, totaling $3.2 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hemingways Craft House 3415 Scenic Point Rd · Hemmingways Crafthouse, LLC | $867,166 | $72,264 | 73% | +4.8% |
| 2 | Rocker B Hospitality, LLC 1125 Chaney Ln · Rocker B Hospitality, LLC | $752,040 | $62,670 | 51% | +20.4% |
| 3 | The Cliffs 19th Hole INC. 500 Cliffs Dr · Cliffs Beverage Company, INC. | $392,172 | $32,681 | 56% | +8.6% |
| 4 | Pk Sportsmen'S Bar 501 N State Highway 16 · Myan Ranch Properties, LLC | $374,217 | $31,185 | 51% | new |
| 5 | Lush Resort 3201 Redbird Rd · Lush Resort, LLC | $238,429 | $19,869 | 70% | -14.8% |
| 6 | Boondocks Bar And Grill 501 N Fm 2353 · Boondockspk, LLC | $233,486 | $29,186 | 55% | -52.8% |
| 7 | Pk Boondocks 501 N Fm 2353 · Pk Boondocks, LLC | $218,987 | $43,797 | 57% | new |
| 8 | Pk Ice House 359 N Fm 2353 · 4h'S LLC | $88,513 | $7,376 | 28% | +1826.3% |
| 9 | Papa'S Cantina & Mexican Restaurant INC. 208 N Main St · Papa'S Cantina & Mexican Restaurant INC. | $25,290 | $3,161 | 53% | new |
| 10 | Pk Sports Bar 501 N State Highway 16 · Vt Management, LLC. | $0 | $0 | n/a | -100.0% |
Fastest growing in Graford
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Rocker B Hospitality, LLC 1125 Chaney Ln | $752,040 | +20.4% |
| The Cliffs 19th Hole INC. 500 Cliffs Dr | $392,172 | +8.6% |
| Hemingways Craft House 3415 Scenic Point Rd | $867,166 | +4.8% |
| Lush Resort 3201 Redbird Rd | $238,429 | -14.8% |
Questions about Graford bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Graford?
Hemingways Craft House at 3415 Scenic Point Rd reported the most alcohol sales in Graford, with $867,166 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Graford sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Graford reported $3.2 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +9.5% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $27K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Graford sell mixed drinks?
10 locations in Graford with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg