Top 25 bars and restaurants in Kyle by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Kyle that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 35 locations reported sales, totaling $10.1 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Railhouse 107 E Center St · The Railhouse Bar LLC | $1,197,558 | $99,797 | 57% | -25.4% |
| 2 | Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant 19149 Interstate 35 · Tres Habaneros/Kyle, LTD. | $1,069,526 | $89,127 | 80% | +570.6% |
| 3 | Plum Creek 750 Kohlers Xing · Pvg Bevco III, L.L.C. | $874,824 | $72,902 | 55% | +8.9% |
| 4 | Willie'S Grill & Icehouse LLC 19200 Interstate 35 · Willie'S Grill & Icehouse LLC | $851,112 | $70,926 | 47% | -13.7% |
| 5 | Evo Entertainment Center 3200 Kyle Xing · Cinestarz Entertainment, LLC | $790,017 | $65,835 | 53% | -2.0% |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse 19073 Interstate 35 · Roadhouse Enterprises, INC. | $762,756 | $63,563 | 52% | +23.1% |
| 7 | Casa Garcia'S Mexican Restaurant 5401 Fm 1626 Ste 300 · Garcia'S Kyle Marketplace, INC. | $660,254 | $55,021 | 74% | -13.0% |
| 8 | Centerfield Sports Bar & Grill 200 W Center St · Centerfield Sports Bar & Grill, LLC | $544,607 | $45,384 | 54% | -2.7% |
| 9 | Texican Cafe - Kyle 856 Kohlers Xing Ste 300 · Texican Cafe - Kyle, LLC | $542,794 | $45,233 | 79% | -14.0% |
| 10 | Applejam Beverage 5363 Kyle Center Dr · Applejam Beverage INC. | $288,674 | $24,056 | 49% | -21.3% |
| 11 | Torchy'S Tacos 19100 Interstate 35 · Success Foods Management Group, LLC | $271,283 | $22,607 | 71% | -12.4% |
| 12 | Room 111 & Parlor 111 W Center St · Castillo Concepts LLC | $253,070 | $21,089 | 55% | -37.1% |
| 13 | La Bonita Bar & Grill 14750 Camino Real · Tejupilco LLC | $223,662 | $18,639 | 40% | +29.3% |
| 14 | Los Vaqueros Cafe And Grill 804 W Center St · Los Vaqueros Cafe And Grill, LLC | $215,437 | $17,953 | 76% | +4.2% |
| 15 | Via 313, LLC 19230 Interstate 35 Ste 300 · Via 313, LLC | $211,753 | $17,646 | 56% | -8.8% |
| 16 | Bunz N Chix 5401 S Fm 1626 Ste 305 · Bunz N Chix, LLC | $205,341 | $17,112 | 45% | +77.5% |
| 17 | Ocean Blue Thai Cuisine, Oyster Bar & Seafood 5695 Kyle Pkwy Ste 100 · Beyond 4 Investment LLC | $198,398 | $16,533 | 44% | +51.8% |
| 18 | Snooze 5140 S Fm 1626 Ste 120 · Snoozetown, LLC | $185,390 | $15,449 | 65% | -13.9% |
| 19 | Piscis Seafood & Mexican Resaurant 311 S Old Highway 81 · Ernestina'S INC | $179,784 | $14,982 | 72% | -12.2% |
| 20 | A Little Shady 5172 S Fm 1626 · A Little Shady, LLC | $140,749 | $35,187 | 71% | new |
| 21 | Casa Maria Mexican Restaurant 22604 Interstate 35 · Casa Maria Mexican Restaurant Kyle TX INC. | $65,848 | $5,487 | 80% | -14.7% |
| 22 | Ilario'S Italian Cuisine 5401 Fm 1626 Ste 810 · Venelati R1 LLC | $49,872 | $3,836 | 0% | -7.0% |
| 23 | Koy Chinese And Sushi 5695 Kyle Pkwy Ste 800 · New Century INC. | $47,492 | $3,958 | 32% | +0.7% |
| 24 | Thistlewood Manor 1520 Roland Ln · Thistlewood Manor LLC | $45,222 | $3,769 | 72% | +60.5% |
| 25 | Kyle Lions Club 1205 Roland Ln · Lions Club Of Kyle, Texas | $44,776 | $44,776 | 0% | new |
Fastest growing in Kyle
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Lupe Tortilla Mexican Restaurant 19149 Interstate 35 | $1,069,526 | +570.6% |
| Ocean Blue Thai Cuisine, Oyster Bar & Seafood 5695 Kyle Pkwy Ste 100 | $198,398 | +51.8% |
| La Bonita Bar & Grill 14750 Camino Real | $223,662 | +29.3% |
| Texas Roadhouse 19073 Interstate 35 | $762,756 | +23.1% |
| Plum Creek 750 Kohlers Xing | $874,824 | +8.9% |
| Los Vaqueros Cafe And Grill 804 W Center St | $215,437 | +4.2% |
| Evo Entertainment Center 3200 Kyle Xing | $790,017 | -2.0% |
| Centerfield Sports Bar & Grill 200 W Center St | $544,607 | -2.7% |
| Via 313, LLC 19230 Interstate 35 Ste 300 | $211,753 | -8.8% |
| Piscis Seafood & Mexican Resaurant 311 S Old Highway 81 | $179,784 | -12.2% |
Questions about Kyle bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Kyle?
Railhouse at 107 E Center St reported the most alcohol sales in Kyle, with $1,197,558 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Kyle sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Kyle reported $10.1 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, -3.7% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $24K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Kyle sell mixed drinks?
35 locations in Kyle with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg