Top 25 bars and restaurants in Mineral Wells by alcohol sales
These are the 22 bars, restaurants and clubs in Mineral Wells that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 22 locations reported sales, totaling $3.6 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coffee & Cocktails 76067 100 S Oak Ave · Coffee & Cocktails 76067 LLC | $729,487 | $60,791 | 69% | +65.1% |
| 2 | Shooters Bar & Grill 2201 E Hubbard St · Vt Management, LLC. | $374,003 | $31,167 | 56% | +6.2% |
| 3 | Chili'S Grill & Bar #1265 3607 Highway 180 E · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $363,506 | $30,292 | 53% | +2.1% |
| 4 | Taqueria La Estrella 200 Ne 27th Ave · Taqueria La Estrella LLC | $337,012 | $28,084 | 73% | -1.1% |
| 5 | Rickhouse Brewing 401 N Oak Ave Ste 107a107b · Rickhouse Brewing Ventures, LLC | $319,327 | $26,611 | 34% | +396.1% |
| 6 | Mesquite Pit Mineral Wells 3915 Highway 180 E · Maynards Good Stuff, LLC | $279,568 | $23,297 | 64% | +1.1% |
| 7 | Refs Sports Bar And Grill 211 Ne 1st Ave · Quityerpitchin, LLC | $242,706 | $24,271 | 35% | new |
| 8 | The 940 Night Club 217 N Oak Ave · Vt Management, LLC. | $202,244 | $16,854 | 71% | +318.4% |
| 9 | Cwh Beverage LLC 401 N Oak Ave · Cwh Beverage, LLC | $184,458 | $30,743 | 65% | new |
| 10 | Farris Anderson Post 75 75 American Legion Dr · Farris Anderson Post No. 75, The American Legion, | $145,278 | $12,107 | 54% | +67.1% |
| 11 | La Cienega Mexican Food 708 W Hubbard St · Martha Cienega | $102,017 | $8,501 | 52% | +67.7% |
| 12 | Palo Pinto Mem Post 2399 Vfw 1400 Se 23rd Ave · Palo Pinto Memorial Post No. 2399, Veterans Of For | $82,823 | $6,902 | 44% | -6.9% |
| 13 | Don Nico'S Mexican Restaurant 100 Ne 22nd Ave · Don Nico'S 3 LLC | $53,959 | $4,497 | 55% | +14.0% |
| 14 | Crazy Water Hotel 401 N Oak Ave · La Corsha Hospitality Group, LTD. | $49,380 | $24,690 | 60% | -87.6% |
| 15 | Sabor A Mexico Restaurant 2801 Highway 180 E # 9&10 · Sabor A Mexico Restaurant LLC. | $38,276 | $3,190 | 4% | -36.9% |
| 16 | The M6 3501 Highway 180 W · Sarah Vernell Phillips | $38,028 | $3,169 | 59% | +234.8% |
| 17 | Bankhead Texas Wine Bar & Barrel Room 104 W Hubbard St · Bankhead Texas Wines, LLC | $19,079 | $6,360 | 32% | new |
| 18 | Chuvy'S Restaurant 301 Se 25th Ave Ste C · Chuvy'S Restaurant, LLC | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
| 19 | Texas Frontier Trails, INC. 3099 N Oak Ave · Texas Frontier Trails, INC. | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
| 20 | Knights Of Columbus 209 Nw 6th St · Knights Of Columbus Council 8464 | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
| 21 | Refs Sports Bar & Grill 211 Ne 1st Ave · Refs Sports Bar & Grill, LLC | $0 | $0 | n/a | -100.0% |
| 22 | Tom'S Tacos 306 N Oak Ave · Tvj Properties LLC | $0 | $0 | n/a | -100.0% |
Fastest growing in Mineral Wells
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Coffee & Cocktails 76067 100 S Oak Ave | $729,487 | +65.1% |
| Shooters Bar & Grill 2201 E Hubbard St | $374,003 | +6.2% |
| Chili'S Grill & Bar #1265 3607 Highway 180 E | $363,506 | +2.1% |
| Mesquite Pit Mineral Wells 3915 Highway 180 E | $279,568 | +1.1% |
| Taqueria La Estrella 200 Ne 27th Ave | $337,012 | -1.1% |
Questions about Mineral Wells bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Mineral Wells?
Coffee & Cocktails 76067 at 100 S Oak Ave reported the most alcohol sales in Mineral Wells, with $729,487 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Mineral Wells sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Mineral Wells reported $3.6 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +18.6% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $13K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Mineral Wells sell mixed drinks?
22 locations in Mineral Wells with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg