Top 25 bars and restaurants in Mission by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Mission that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 42 locations reported sales, totaling $6.4 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skean-Dhu 2406 E Griffin Pky · Skean-Dhu, INC. | $694,087 | $57,841 | 58% | -1.4% |
| 2 | Chili'S Grill & Bar 2419 E Business Highway 83 · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $643,322 | $53,610 | 54% | -3.1% |
| 3 | Suerte Bar & Grill On Shary, LLC 205 N Shary Rd · Suerte Bar & Grill On Shary, LLC | $437,412 | $36,451 | 64% | -18.6% |
| 4 | Buffalo Wings & Rings 907 S Shary Rd · Ms & Ps, L.L.C. | $436,245 | $36,354 | 31% | -6.7% |
| 5 | The Loretto At Mission 1233 E Griffin Pkwy · Lag Associates LLC | $370,511 | $30,876 | 57% | -13.0% |
| 6 | La Fogata 300 N Shary Rd · El Lugar Cabrito & Steak House, LLC | $307,404 | $25,617 | 63% | -15.3% |
| 7 | Casa Del Taco 1800 E Hwy 83 · Licon Enterprises, L.L.C. | $288,369 | $24,031 | 43% | +4.8% |
| 8 | Moon Restaurant Mixology 1603 E Griffin Pkwy Ste A · American Restaurants LLC | $285,497 | $23,791 | 78% | -1.4% |
| 9 | Wing Daddy'S Sauce House 2315 N Conway Ave Ste 50 · M&S Group, INC. | $285,034 | $23,753 | 25% | -15.8% |
| 10 | Buchanan'S Bar & Grill 528 N Bentsen Palm Dr · Jesus Noe Garcia | $260,033 | $21,669 | 38% | -18.4% |
| 11 | Mission Event Center 200 N Shary Rd · City Of Mission | $221,247 | $18,437 | 72% | +38.0% |
| 12 | The Olive Garden Italian Restaurant #6508 1405 E Interstate Highway 2 · Olive Garden Holdings, LLC | $206,472 | $17,206 | 36% | -4.7% |
| 13 | Muelle 37 801 N Shary Rd Ste 150 · Mariscos El Muelle LLC | $192,258 | $16,022 | 27% | -16.7% |
| 14 | Volcan Music LLC 2605 W 5 Mile Rd Ste C · Volcan Music LLC | $180,508 | $15,042 | 19% | -38.8% |
| 15 | Spare Time Concessions, LLC 2140 E Business Highway 83 · Spare Time Concessions, LLC | $173,678 | $14,473 | 5% | -25.4% |
| 16 | J A L L'S Bar And Grill 1810 W Griffin Pkwy Ste B · Leticia Ramirez | $148,791 | $12,399 | 24% | -3.7% |
| 17 | Ranch House Burgers 409 N Bryan Rd Ste 105 · Ranch House Burgers, L.L.C. | $145,000 | $12,083 | 43% | -6.5% |
| 18 | The Still Tap 600 N Shary Rd Ste C · The Still Tap LLC | $144,185 | $12,015 | 42% | +95.6% |
| 19 | Riverside Club, LLC 214 E Chimney Rd · Riverside Club, LLC | $140,882 | $11,740 | 37% | +3.1% |
| 20 | Chisme Bar & Grill 1512 E Business Highway 83 Ste 108-109 · Mn 2016, LLC | $124,989 | $10,416 | 53% | -34.1% |
| 21 | Rgv Padel Club - II LLC 2513 Victoria Ave · Rgv Padel Club - II LLC | $94,008 | $7,834 | 44% | +196.4% |
| 22 | Quinta Las 4 Lunas 3715 N Moorefield Rd · Quinta Las 4 Lunas LLC | $92,345 | $7,695 | 9% | +21.2% |
| 23 | Tinseltown Mission #261 2516 E Interstate Highway 2 · Cnmk Texas Properties, LLC | $88,927 | $7,411 | 10% | +17.0% |
| 24 | Evera Vip 4001 S Shary Rd Ste 100 · Htv Enterprise LLC | $78,619 | $9,827 | 47% | new |
| 25 | Villa Del Mar #4 3502 W Main Ave · Viga Restaurants INC. | $66,171 | $5,514 | 8% | new |
Fastest growing in Mission
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Mission Event Center 200 N Shary Rd | $221,247 | +38.0% |
| Casa Del Taco 1800 E Hwy 83 | $288,369 | +4.8% |
| Riverside Club, LLC 214 E Chimney Rd | $140,882 | +3.1% |
| Moon Restaurant Mixology 1603 E Griffin Pkwy Ste A | $285,497 | -1.4% |
| Skean-Dhu 2406 E Griffin Pky | $694,087 | -1.4% |
| Chili'S Grill & Bar 2419 E Business Highway 83 | $643,322 | -3.1% |
| J A L L'S Bar And Grill 1810 W Griffin Pkwy Ste B | $148,791 | -3.7% |
| The Olive Garden Italian Restaurant #6508 1405 E Interstate Highway 2 | $206,472 | -4.7% |
| Ranch House Burgers 409 N Bryan Rd Ste 105 | $145,000 | -6.5% |
| Buffalo Wings & Rings 907 S Shary Rd | $436,245 | -6.7% |
Questions about Mission bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Mission?
Skean-Dhu at 2406 E Griffin Pky reported the most alcohol sales in Mission, with $694,087 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Mission sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Mission reported $6.4 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, -11.2% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $13K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Mission sell mixed drinks?
42 locations in Mission with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg