Top 25 bars and restaurants in Seven Points by alcohol sales
These are the 11 bars, restaurants and clubs in Seven Points that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 11 locations reported sales, totaling $1.6 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plowboys 336 E Cedar Creek Pkwy · Cedar Creek Plowboys Club, LLC | $770,653 | $64,221 | 51% | new |
| 2 | Tip Top Lanes 321 Veterans Ln · Mwaah, LLC | $179,981 | $14,998 | 58% | +31.6% |
| 3 | Moe Better'S 431 S Seven Points Dr Ste A · Mobetter Hospitality LLC | $142,319 | $11,860 | 81% | +48.4% |
| 4 | El Jacalito Seven Points 127 E Cedar Creek Pkwy Ste A · Cosme D Torres | $128,688 | $18,384 | 44% | new |
| 5 | Vfw Post 4376 209 Veterans Ln · Vfw Post 4376 | $128,647 | $10,721 | 45% | -8.0% |
| 6 | Dirk'S Dockside, LLC 2101 E Cedar Creek Pkwy · Dirk'S Dockside, LLC | $119,361 | $29,840 | 60% | new |
| 7 | El Jacalito Restaurant 127 E Cedar Creek Pkwy Ste A · Cosme D Torres | $77,996 | $15,599 | 45% | -58.6% |
| 8 | Yellow Rose Cafe 229 N Seven Points Dr · Homero'S Yellow Rose Cafe, INC | $43,020 | $3,585 | 53% | -5.8% |
| 9 | Whatz-Up 700 E Cedar Creek Pkwy · Texas Pastime Entertainment INC. | $35,716 | $2,976 | 53% | -14.3% |
| 10 | Pit Stop Cafe 1024 E Cedar Creek Pkwy · Pit Stop Cafe LLC | $7,808 | $651 | 1% | -27.7% |
| 11 | Cedar Creek Brewery 336 E Cedar Creek Pkwy · Cedar Creek Brewery LLC | $7,324 | $7,324 | 30% | -96.6% |
Fastest growing in Seven Points
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Tip Top Lanes 321 Veterans Ln | $179,981 | +31.6% |
| Vfw Post 4376 209 Veterans Ln | $128,647 | -8.0% |
Questions about Seven Points bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Seven Points?
Plowboys at 336 E Cedar Creek Pkwy reported the most alcohol sales in Seven Points, with $770,653 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Seven Points sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Seven Points reported $1.6 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +17.2% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $12K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Seven Points sell mixed drinks?
11 locations in Seven Points with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg