Top 25 bars and restaurants in Terrell by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Terrell that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 38 locations reported sales, totaling $10.7 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twin Peaks Restaurant 310 Spur 557 · Twin Restaurant Terrell Beverage Holding, LLC | $2,506,788 | $208,899 | 43% | -14.6% |
| 2 | Silver Saloon Private Club 1708 State Highway 34 S · Club 1708 Beverages, INC. | $947,828 | $78,986 | 51% | -28.3% |
| 3 | Outlaws Saloon 10572 Fm 2932 · Why Not Us Outlaws LLC | $895,358 | $74,613 | 58% | +8.0% |
| 4 | Texas Roadhouse 208 Spur 557 · Roadhouse Enterprises, INC. | $864,486 | $72,041 | 50% | -3.8% |
| 5 | Fast Eddies 303 E Moore Ave · Fast Eddies | $653,596 | $54,466 | 52% | -4.1% |
| 6 | Mariachi Mexican Restaurant & Grill 311 Tanger Dr · Mae 2023 LLC | $568,532 | $47,378 | 76% | +1.2% |
| 7 | Chuy'S #6101 300 Spur 557 · Chuy'S Opco, INC. | $520,879 | $43,407 | 83% | -10.3% |
| 8 | Film Alley Terrell 750 American Way · Film Alley 5s, LTD. | $473,323 | $39,444 | 52% | new |
| 9 | Chili'S Grill & Bar #1612 200 Spur 557 · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $418,889 | $34,907 | 64% | -4.1% |
| 10 | Bubba'S 33 230 Spur 557 · Strategic Restaurant Enterprises, INC. | $352,522 | $50,360 | 55% | new |
| 11 | Buffalo Wild Wings 550 American Way · Pnh Terrell Bww LLC | $349,825 | $29,152 | 34% | +25.4% |
| 12 | The Olive Garden Italian Restaurant #6444 204 Spur 557 · Olive Garden Holdings, LLC | $226,254 | $18,855 | 43% | -5.8% |
| 13 | Los Hermanos Rest 1500 W Moore Ave · Los Tres Sanchez, INC. | $222,482 | $18,540 | 77% | +4.7% |
| 14 | Rio Lerma Restaurant 300 W Moore Ave · Rio Lerma Mexican Restaurant Terrel INC | $189,517 | $15,793 | 80% | -8.9% |
| 15 | Mamitas Sport Cantina INC 501 E Moore Ave · Mamitas Sport Cantina INC | $188,650 | $15,721 | 66% | -61.6% |
| 16 | Rosas Mexican Cocina 307 E Interstate 20 · Aym Enterprises LLC | $168,253 | $14,021 | 79% | +36.7% |
| 17 | Swingin Doors 304 Hwy 148 South · Club 148 | $162,300 | $13,525 | 63% | -0.2% |
| 18 | The Side Street Bar INC 106 S Adelaide St · The Side Street Bar INC. | $156,939 | $13,078 | 39% | -17.3% |
| 19 | La Tortas Sports Bar 813 W Moore Ave Ste C · La Tortas Sports Bar, LLC | $147,210 | $12,268 | 18% | +21.0% |
| 20 | Terrell Social Patio Bar 313 W Moore Ave Ste 300 · Dos Compas LLC | $134,326 | $44,775 | 0% | new |
| 21 | Terrell Bowling Center-Kegler Klub Hwy 80 N Side 5/10 Mi W Int Fm 148 · Terrell Bowling Center- Klub | $117,378 | $9,782 | 35% | +2.5% |
| 22 | Hr Ranch 9016 Private Road 2329 · Hrtx Private Club INC. | $97,409 | $9,741 | 48% | new |
| 23 | Lula Mae Bistro 115 E Moore Ave · Lula Mae Bistro LLC | $94,204 | $7,850 | 82% | +191.9% |
| 24 | Javier'S Tex-Mex & Bar LLC 807 W Moore Ave · Javier'S Tex-Mex & Bar LLC | $81,976 | $6,831 | 71% | -25.4% |
| 25 | El Nogalito Restaurant 104 N Ann St · El Nogalito Restaurant, INC. | $62,314 | $5,193 | 74% | -4.1% |
Fastest growing in Terrell
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Rosas Mexican Cocina 307 E Interstate 20 | $168,253 | +36.7% |
| Buffalo Wild Wings 550 American Way | $349,825 | +25.4% |
| La Tortas Sports Bar 813 W Moore Ave Ste C | $147,210 | +21.0% |
| Outlaws Saloon 10572 Fm 2932 | $895,358 | +8.0% |
| Los Hermanos Rest 1500 W Moore Ave | $222,482 | +4.7% |
| Mariachi Mexican Restaurant & Grill 311 Tanger Dr | $568,532 | +1.2% |
| Swingin Doors 304 Hwy 148 South | $162,300 | -0.2% |
| Texas Roadhouse 208 Spur 557 | $864,486 | -3.8% |
| Chili'S Grill & Bar #1612 200 Spur 557 | $418,889 | -4.1% |
| Fast Eddies 303 E Moore Ave | $653,596 | -4.1% |
Questions about Terrell bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Terrell?
Twin Peaks Restaurant at 310 Spur 557 reported the most alcohol sales in Terrell, with $2,506,788 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Terrell sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Terrell reported $10.7 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, -6.6% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $23K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Terrell sell mixed drinks?
38 locations in Terrell with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg